CICC

Technical Committees

Analog Circuits and Techniques

Chair – Jorge Grilo, Maxlinear
Fahran Adil, MIT Lincoln Lab
Yusuf Haque, Crest Semiconductors
Emad Hegazi, Ain Shams University
Nagendra Krishnapura, IIT Madras
Sudhakar Pamarti, University of California, Los Angeles
Arijit Raychowdhury, Georgia Institute of Technology
Nan Sun, University of Texas, Austin
Ken Suyama, Epoch Microelectronics
Jiangfeng Wu, Tongji University Shanghai China
Jing Yang, Texas Instruments

Data Converters

Chair – Mohammad Ranjbar, Inphi Corporation
Abhishek Bandyopadhyay, Analog Devices
Dong-Young Chang, Maxim
Mike Chen, USC
Yunzhi Dong, Analog Devices
Ian Galton, UC San Diego
Nima Maghari, University of Florida
Khiem Nguyen, Analog Devices
Ivan O’Connell, University College Cork
Ayman Shabra, MediaTek

Design Foundations

Chair – Chenjie Gu, Intel.
Robert Aitken, ARM
Yu (Kevin) Cao, Arizona State University
Swaroop Ghosh, Pennsylvania State University
Tetsuya Iizuka, University of Tokyo
Xin Li, Carnegie Mellon
Colin McAndrew, Freescale Semiconductor
Paolo Miliozzi, Maxlinear
Tanya Nigam, Global Foundries

Emerging Technologies

Chair – Axel Thomsen, Cirrus Logic
Christophe Antoine, Analog Devices
Paul Billig, Consultant
Rajiv Joshi, IBM T. J. Watson Research Center
Muhammad Khellah, Intel
Pedram Mohseni, Case Western Reserve University
Rikky Muller, University of California, Berkeley
Kaushik Sengupta, Princeton University
Dinesh Somasekhar, Intel
Marco Tartagni, University of Bologna
Jerald Yoo, Masdar IST

Power Management

Chair – William McIntyre, Texas Instruments
Ke-Horng Chen, National Chiao Tung University Taiwan
Aaron Grenat, AMD
Tufan Karalar, Istambul TU
Mehdi Kiani, Pennsylvania State University
Hanh-Phuc Le, University of Colorado, Boulder
Jeff Morroni, Texas Instruments
Mike Mulligan, Silicon Laboratories
Stefano Pietri, NXP Semiconductors
Visvesh Sathe, University of Washington, Seattle
Mingoo Seok, Columbia University
Bin Shao, Analog Devices
Chunlei Shi, Qualcomm
Eric Soenen, TSMC
Olivier Trescases, University of Toronto
Hoi Lee, University of Texas Dallas

Wireless Transceiver and RF Circuits

Chair – Julian Tham, Broadcom
Fa Foster Dai, Auburn University
Peter Kinget, Columbia University
KJ Koh, Virginia Tech
Hossein Lavasani, Qualcomm
John Long, University of Waterloo
Woogeun Rhee, Tsinghua University
Swaminathan Sankaran, Texas Instruments
Alireza Shirvani, Invensense
Hua Wang, Georgia Tech University
Yanjie Wang, Intel

Wireline Communications, Circuits and Systems

Chair – Samuel Palermo, Texas A&M University
Jun Cao, Broadcom
Gerrit den Besten, NXP Semiconductors
Tod Dickson, IBM T.J. Watson Research Center
Mohammad Hekmat, Samsung
Byunghoo Jung, Purdue University
Yannick Leclerq, Intel
Shahriar Mirabbasi, University of British Columbia
Eric Naviasky, Cadence Design
Sudip Shekhar, University of British Columbia
Ion Tesu, Silicon Laboratories

Access Committee Content (Members Only)

This content is protected. Please enter the password to access it.