CICC

Technical Committees

Access Committee Content (Members Only)

Protected Area

This content is password-protected. Please verify with a password to unlock the content.

Analog Circuits and Techniques

Chair, Sudhakar Pamarti, UCLA

Co-chair, Nagendra Krishnapura, IIT Madras

 

Ping Gui, Southern Methodist University (SMU)
Antonio Liscidini, University of Toronto
Mark Oude Alink, University of Twente
Hiroki Ishikuro, Keio University
Ivan O’Connell, University College Cork
Ion Tesu, Silicon Laboratories
Maysam Ghovanloo, Georgia Institute of Technology
Jiangfeng Wu Tongji, University Shanghai China
Stefano Pietri, NXP Semiconductors
Tolga Dinc, TI

Data Converters

Chair, Nima Maghari, University of Florida

Co-Chair, Mike Chen, Univ. of Southern California

 

Nan Sun, The University of Texas at Austin
Jun Cao, Broadcom
Delong Cui, Broadcom
Yunzhi Dong, Analog Devices
Seung-Tak Ryu, KAIST
John Khoury, Silicon Laboratories
Ayman Shabra, MediaTek
Gil Engel, Analog Devices
Baradwaj Vigraham, Maxlinear
Lukas Kull, IBM
Filip Tavernier, KU Leuven
Hung-Chu Vanessa Chen, Carnegie Mellon University

Design Foundations

Chair, Paolo Miliozzi, Maxlinear

Co-Chair, Charles Augustine, Intel Circuit Research Lab

 

Colin McAndrew, Freescale Semiconductor
Jaydeep P Kulkarni, The University of Texas at Austin
Farhana Sheikh, Intel Circuit Research Lab
Mitsuhiko Igarashi, Renesas Electronics Corporation
Swaroop Ghosh, Penn State University
Shinya Kajiyama, Hitachi
Luca Daniel, Massachusetts Institute of Technology

Digital Circuits, SoCs, and Systems

Chair, Arijit Raychowdhury, Georgia Institute of Technology

Co-Chair, Carlos Tokunaga, Intel Corporation

Elkim Roa, Universidad de Santander
Shreyas Sen, Purdue University
Zhengya Zhang, University of Michigan
Gregory Chen, Intel Corporation
Rajiv Joshi, IBM T. J. Watson Research Center
Saad Bin, Nasir Qualcomm
Brian Zimmer, Nvidia

Emerging Technologies, Systems and Applications

Chair, Jerald Yoo, National University of Singapore

Co-Chair, Kaushik Sengupta, Princeton

 

Firooz Aflatouni, University of Pennsylvania
Mahsa Shoaran, Cornell University
Steven Bowers, University of Virginia
Drew Hall, University of California San Diego
Marco Tartagni, University of Bologna
Abhishek Bandyopadhyay, Analog Devices
Kiichi Nitsu, Nagoya University
Ulkuhan Guler, Worcester Polytechnic Institute

Power Management

Chair, Hanh-Phuc, Le University of Colorado Boulder

Co-Chair, Dina El-Damak USC

 

Mehdi Kiani, Penn State University
Yan Lu, University of Macau
Xuan (Silvia) Zhang, Washington University in St. Louis
Mike Mulligan, Silicon Laboratories
Patrick Mercier,University of California San Diego
Tufan Karalar, Istambul TU
John Pigott, NXP Semiconductors
Chunlei Shi, Qualcomm
Eric Soenen, TSMC
Jason Stauth, Dartmouth College
Saurav Bandyopadhyay, Texas Instruments

 

Wireless Transceivers and RF/mm-Wave Circuits and Systems

Chair, Yanjie Wang, Intel Circuit Research Lab

Co-Chair, Woogeun Rhee, Tsinghua University

 

Debopriyo Chowdhury, Broadcom
Amr Fahim, Inphi Corporation
Wanghua Wu, Samsung
Jane Gu, University of California, Davis
John Long, University of Waterloo
Hossein Lavasani, Qualcomm
Yahya Tousi, University of Minnesota
Aritra Banerjee, IMEC
Payam Heydari, University of California Irvine
Jacques “Chris” Rudell, University of Washington
Swaminathan Sankaran, Texas Instruments

 

Wireline and Optical Communications Circuits and Systems

Chair, Tod Dickson, IBM T.J. Watson

Co-Chair, Mayank Raj, Xilinx

 

Xiang Gao, Credo Semiconductor
Tzu-Chien Hsueh, University of California, San Diego
Mozhgan Mansuri, Intel
Mohammad Hekmat, Samsung
Tejasvi Anand, Oregon State University
Shahriar Mirabbasi, University of British Columbia
Sudip Shekhar, University of British Columbia
K. R. Kumar Lakshmikumar, Cisco Systems